← Browse
[…] 106.

Ibid.

107.

Ibid.

108.

GAO, Small Business Contracting: Actions Needed to Demonstrate and Better Review Compliance with Select Requirements for Small Business Advocates, GAO-17-675, August 25, 2017, p. 7, at https://www.gao.gov/assets/690/686766.pdf (hereinafter GAO, Small Business Contracting: Actions Needed to Demonstrate and Better Review Compliance with Select Requirements for Small Business Advocates).

109.

GAO, Small Business Contracting: Actions Needed to Demonstrate and Better Review Compliance with Select Requirements for Small Business Advocates, pp. 7-8.

110.

15 U.S.C. §644(e)(1) states, "To the maximum extent practicable, procurement strategies used by a Federal department or agency having contracting authority shall facilitate the maximum participation of small business concerns as prime contractors, subcontractors, and suppliers."

111.

48 C.F.R. §19.202-1.

112.

48 C.F.R. §19.202-1(a).

113.

48 C.F.R. §19.202-1(b).

114.

48 C.F.R. §19.202-1(c).

115.

48 C.F.R. §19.202-1(e).