FDA Regulation of Tobacco Products
[…] 128. |
FFDCA §915(d); 21 U.S.C. §387o(d). |
129. |
FFDCA §904(a)(3); 21 U.S.C. §387d(a)(3). |
130. |
FFDCA §904(a)(1); 21 U.S.C. §387d(a)(1). |
131. |
FDA, Guidance for Industry: Listing of Ingredients in Tobacco Products, Revised November 2018, https://www.fda.gov/downloads/TobaccoProducts/Labeling/RulesRegulationsGuidance/UCM527044.pdf. |
132. |
FDA, Guidance for Industry and FDA Staff: Harmful and Potentially Harmful Constituents in Tobacco Products as Used in Section 904(e) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act, Revised August 2016, https://www.fda.gov/downloads/TobaccoProducts/Labeling/RulesRegulationsGuidance/UCM241352.pdf. |
133. |
FFDCA §904(a)(3); 21 U.S.C. §387d(a)(3). |
134. |
FDA, "Harmful and Potentially Harmful Constituents in Tobacco Products and Tobacco Smoke; Established List," 77 Federal Register 20034, April 3, 2012. |
135. |
FFDCA §904(a)(3) [21 U.S.C. §387d(a)(3)]; FFDCA §915 [21 U.S.C. §387o]. |
136. |