← Browse
[…] 35.

See id. at 28–31 (describing scope of medical and religious exemptions for vaccination mandates for health care workers); NCSL, supra note 33 (describing exemptions for student vaccination mandates).

36.

See, e.g., N.Y. Pub. Health Law § 2164(8) (providing a medical exemption from school vaccination requirements if a licensed physician "certifies that such immunization may be detrimental to a child's health").

37.

Abramson, supra note 34, at 28–31; NCSL, supra note 33.

38.

NCSL, supra note 33.

39.

See, e.g., Phillips v. City of New York, 775 F.3d 538, 542–44 (2d Cir. 2015); Workman v. Mingo Cty. Bd. of Edu. 419 F. App'x 348 (4th Cir. 2011); Whitlow v.