10 U.S.C. § 2350b: Permits the Secretary of Defense to waive domestic content restrictions for certain contracts involving cooperative projects under the Arms Export Control Act.
10 U.S.C. § 2424: Provides that certain limitations on DOD's authority to acquire supplies and services from exchange stores outside the United States for use by the U.S. armed forces do not apply "to contracts for the procurement of soft drinks that are manufactured in the United States."
10 U.S.C. § 4293: Directs the Secretary of Defense to plan and establish an "incentive program" for contractors to purchase capital assets manufactured in the United States, in part with funds made available to DOD.