7 U.S.C. § 612c note: Requires that Community Distribution Programs receiving certain federal funds purchase, "whenever possible," only "food products that are produced in the United States," with certain exceptions.
7 U.S.C. § 903 note: Mandates that, as a condition of certain loans made for purposes of rural electrification, "to the extent practicable and the cost of which is not unreasonable," borrowers agree to use, in connection with the expenditure of borrowed funds, only (1) unmanufactured articles, materials, and supplies that have been mined or produced in the United States or an "eligible country" (i.e., a country with which the United States has certain trade agreements), or