← Browse
[…] Supreme Court Rethinks Religious Establishment Analysis, by Valerie C. Brannon; CRS Legal Sidebar LSB10259, Supreme Court May Reconsider Establishment Clause Jurisprudence in Challenge to Cross Display: Part One, by Valerie C. Brannon.

13.

See infra "Conduct Occurring Because of Specific Characteristics."

14.

18 U.S.C. § 249(a)(1) (criminalizing "willfully caus[ing] bodily injury to any person or, through the use of fire, a firearm, a dangerous weapon, or an explosive or incendiary device, attempt[ing] to cause bodily injury to any person, because of the actual or perceived race, color, religion, or national origin of any person").

15.