← Browse
[…] "Race, color, religion or national origin" of the victim"

42 U.S.C. § 3631(a)

Willful interference by actual or threatened force with victim because of specific characteristics and victim's enjoyment of housing rights

"Race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin" of the victim"

18 U.S.C. § 247(a)(1)

Intentional damage to religious real property in or affecting interstate commerce

"Religious character of that property"

18 U.S.C. § 247(c)

Intentional damage to religious real property motivated by specific characteristics against individual associated with that property

"Race, color, or ethnic characteristics of any individual associated with that religious property"

18 U.S.C. § 249(a)(1)

Willful bodily injury to another, or attempted injury to another through dangerous weapon, motivated by specific characteristics

"Actual or perceived race, color, religion, or national origin of any person"

18 U.S.C. § 249(a)(2)