← Browse
[…] The guidance further states that ETIs are excluded from regularly reporting their 85/15 calculations if their GI Bill student enrollment equals 35% or less of the ETI's total enrollment and the courses are not listed in 38 U.S.C. Sections 3672 or 3675.

Table 2. Courses Approved Under 38 U.S.C. Sections 3672 and 3675

Course Descriptions

"A program leading to a secondary school diploma offered by a secondary school approved in the state in which it is operating." (38 U.S.C. §3672(b)(2)(A)(iv))