355. |
International Uranium Control, supra note 324, at 60. |
356. |
Committees may also consider their statutory duty to engage in continuous oversight of the application, administration, and execution of laws that fall within their jurisdiction. See 2 U.S.C. §190d ("[E]ach standing committee of the Senate and the House of Representatives shall review and study, on a continuing basis, the application, administration, and execution of those laws, or parts of laws, the subject matter of which is within the jurisdiction of that committee."). |
357. |
For a recent discussion of the House's approach to the attorney-client privilege, see David Rapallo, House Rules: Congress and the Attorney-Client Privilege, Wash. U. L. Rev. (forthcoming 2023)https://scholarship.law.georgetown.edu/facpub/2476. |
358. |
See, e.g., H. Rep.