← Browse
[…] 141.

18 U.S.C. § 798.

142.

"Covert agent" is defined as a present or retired IC employee or member of the Armed Forces assigned to duty with an intelligence agency whose identity as such is classified; a U.S. citizen who acts as an agent or informant to an intelligence agency or the FBI whose relationship with the U.S. government is classified; or a non-U.S. citizen who acts as a present or former agent of or source of operational assistance to an intelligence agency and whose intelligence relationship to the U.S. government is classified. 50 U.S.C. § 3126(4)(A)-(C).

143.

Id. § 3121(a).

144.

Id. § 3121(b).

145.

Id. § 3121(c). "[C]lassified information" for the purpose of this section is defined as "information or material designated and clearly marked or clearly represented, pursuant to the provisions of a statute or Executive order (or a regulation or order issued pursuant to a statute or Executive order), as requiring a specific degree of protection against unauthorized disclosure for reasons of national security." Id. § 3126(1).

146.

10 U.S.C. § 934 (general article, which is used to assimilate state and federal crimes not covered by specific articles of the UCMJ).