← Browse
[…] 24.

See, e.g., Stand Up for Cal.! v. Dep't of the Interior, 298 F. Supp. 3d 136, 150 (D.D.C. 2018); Schaghticoke Tribal Nation v. Kempthorne, 587 F. Supp. 2d 389, 421 (D. Conn. 2008); Action for Boston Cmty. Dev. v. Shalala, 983 F. Supp. 222, 229 (D. Mass. 1997).

25.

U.S. Telecom Ass'n v. FCC, 359 F.3d 554, 565 (D.C. Cir. 2004). See also, e.g., Ethicon Endo-Surgery, Inc. v. Covidien LP, 812 F.3d 1023, 1031 (Fed. Cir. 2016); Kobach v. U.S. Election Assistance Comm'n, 772 F.3d 1183, 1190 (10th Cir. 2014); Loma Linda Univ. v. Schweiker, 705 F.2d 1123, 1128 (9th Cir. 1983).

26.

See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 1790d(i)(4)(A) ("Except as provided in subparagraph (B), the [National Credit Union Administration] Board may not delegate the authority of the Board under this subsection."); 25 U.S.C. § 2706(a) ("The [National Indian Gaming] Commission shall have the power, not subject to delegation . . . .").

27.

See, e.g., United States v.