See also 45 C.F.R. § 91.3(b)(2) ("The Act and these regulations do not apply to . . . [a]ny employment practice of any employer, employment agency, labor organization, or any labor-management joint apprenticeship training program, except for any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance for public service employment under the Comprehensive Employment and Training Act (CETA), (29 U.S.C. 801 et seq.)[.]"). |
102. |
42 U.S.C. § 6103(c)(2) ("Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to amend or modify the Age Discrimination in Employment Act of 1967 (29 U.S.C. 621–634), as amended, or to affect the rights or responsibilities of any person or party pursuant to such Act."). |
103. |
See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 2000d-1. |
104. |
See, e.g., Cannon v.